PRIVACY POLICY

Imju Corporation, an affiliate of Pias Intercosmex (U.S.A.) Corporation, a subsidiary of Pias Group, (“Imju,” “we,” “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of visitors to this website. The following privacy policy (the “Policy”) covers the website www.djv-beautenizer.com (“Site”) only. The purpose of this Policy is to inform our visitors (“you,” “your” or “user”) about the types of information we gather about you when you visit our Site, how we may use that information, with whom it is shared, what choices you have regarding our use of your information and how you may access some of the information you provide to us. We reserve the right to change this Policy at any time by posting a new privacy policy at this location. Therefore, we encourage you to refer to this Policy on an ongoing basis so that you understand our Policy and are aware of any changes. Continued access will constitute your acceptance of any such changes.
Please read this Policy carefully. BY VISITING THIS SITE, YOU ACCEPT AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE PRACTICES DESCRIBED IN THIS POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, OR ANY POSTED GUIDELINES OR RULES, PLEASE DO NOT USE OR ACCESS THIS SITE. In addition to reviewing this Policy, please read our Terms of Use . Your use of the Site constitutes agreement to its terms and conditions, as well.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

Personally Identifiable Information

At different locations on our Site, such as when you register, subscribe, contact us or participate in promotions or post content on the Site, we may request or provide you with the option to supply us with personally identifiable information (e.g., name, email address, postal addresses, home, work and/or mobile telephone number, birth date, gender and/or credit card information). If you do not want your personally identifiable information collected, please do not submit it to us.

Please keep in mind that if you do not submit personally identifiable information that is requested of you, you may be unable to access certain locations and features on the Site. When you do provide us with personally identifiable information, we may use that information to better understand your needs and for the purpose of operating and improving the Site and your user experience. We may also use that information to contact you, for example, to answer a question or respond to a comment you have submitted, request feedback, or distribute newsletters. In addition, we may use your personally identifiable information to keep you up to date on the latest product releases and for communicating other information we think you would like to hear about. You agree that we may use personally identifiable information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze Site usage, improve our content and product offerings, and customize our Site’s content, layout, and services. These uses improve our Site and better tailor it to meet your needs. Imju will not sell, share, or rent your personally identifiable information in ways different from what is disclosed in this Policy.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

In some cases, when you visit our Site, we may also collect information that is non-personally identifiable information or information that, by itself, cannot be used to identify or contact you. Examples of this type of information include the type of Internet browser or computer operating system you use, demographic information (your age, gender, income, education, profession, zip code, etc.), the date and time you visited the Site, the pages you accessed, the name of the website from which you linked to our Site and other anonymous data. We also may ask for additional information which you have the option not to provide. This policy in no way restricts or limits our collection and use of aggregate information, and we may use and share this information to analyze trends, to administer the Site, to monitor Site use, to gather broad demographic information for aggregate use and for marketing and promotional purposes. We may link this information to personally identifiable information for the above mentioned and other purposes, such as personalizing your experience on the Site and evaluating our Internet systems. We maintain a file for you, with information obtained from your current and past activities on the Site, for use in troubleshooting problems and enforcing our Terms of Use. At times, we may look across multiple users to identify problems. In order to improve the Site, we reserve the right to use or disclose non-personally identifiable information in any way we see fit.

Children

This Site is not directed to children and is intended for adult users only. Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, we do not knowingly request or accept any information, including personally identifiable information, from children under the age of thirteen (13) without verifiable consent. If we learn that personally identifiable information of persons under thirteen (13) years of age has been collected on the Site, we will take the appropriate steps to delete this information.

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
PROTOCOLS AND COOKIES

In addition to the information specified above, Imju may collect information about your use of the Site through electronic communications protocols and cookies. As with most websites you visit, we may automatically receive non-personally identifiable information from you as part of the communication connection itself, which often consists of network routing information (where you came from), equipment information (Internet browser type), IP addresses, date and time, and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of the Site. Imju may also use cookies, embedded URLs and embedded pixels to capture additional information.

Cookies, Web Beacons & Similar Technologies

We may use “cookies” – small pieces of data or text files that are stored on your computer tied to information about you. This information will help us enhance your experience on the Site (e.g., the option of saving your username and password for the Site by placing a cookie on your personal computer). Cookies can store non-personally identifiable information, such as what websites, pages, or advertisements your browser has accessed and may be tied to the personal information you knowingly choose to provide to us. Cookies help establish a user session and allow our server to correctly provide site users with the appropriate information, advertisements and services. We use both persistent and session cookies. Session cookies exist only for as long as your browser remains open. When the session ends, the browser is closed and the cookies go away. Persistent cookies, in contrast, last from visit to visit. Persistent cookies are saved on a visitor’s computer by the browser and do not go away when you exit your browser. We may use both types of cookies to enable us to collect aggregate information on the usage patterns of our Site, such as what areas of the Site are visited most often, so we can tailor our Site to user preferences.

Some of our business partners (e.g., advertisers) may occasionally serve you cookies as well. We do not have access to or control over cookies placed by these third parties. We may also use advertising service vendors to help present advertisements on the Site. These vendors may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies to serve you advertisements tailored to interests you have shown by browsing on this and other websites you have visited, to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before and to avoid sending you duplicate advertisements. In doing so, these vendors may collect non-personal data from you (see above for more information). The use of cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies by these advertising service vendors is subject to their own privacy policies, not ours, and Imju disclaims all liability in connection therewith. If you do not want the benefits of these advertising cookies, you may be able to opt-out by visiting http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

Most Internet browsers can be set to refuse to accept cookies, although this may affect your Internet experience. You can also erase cookies that are already on your computer, block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. Please refer to your Internet browser instructions or “help” screen to learn more about these functions.

We may use “web beacons” (also known as Internet tags, pixel tags, single-pixel GIFs, clear GIFs, invisible GIFs, 1-by-1 GIFs, and web bugs) – tiny graphic files placed on a web page which send a signal when a user has visited that page – allowing the Site to collect standard access information, such as time and date of a page view, and a description of the page on which the web beacon resides. We use web beacons to help manage the effectiveness of our online advertising and to gather access information, such as counting the users who have visited those pages and compiling aggregated statistics about Site usage.

SECURITY

In addition to the information specified above, Imju may collect information about your use of the Site through electronic communications protocols and cookies. As with most websites you visit, we may automatically receive non-personally identifiable information from you as part of the communication connection itself, which often consists of network routing information (where you came from), equipment information (Internet browser type), IP addresses, date and time, and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of the Site. Imju may also use cookies, embedded URLs and embedded pixels to capture additional information.

THIRD PARTY TRANSACTIONS

Imju may disclose personally identifiable information to our affiliates, subsidiaries, partners, contractors and permitted agents who assist us in providing services in connection with this Site and our business. For example, when you shop for products on the Site, you may be redirected to the sephora.com website. Sephora.com is hosted by a third party and any information you provide while on that website (signing up for newsletters and/or purchasing products) will be governed by its privacy statement (please see the section entitled “Third Party Websites” below for more information). In addition, we also allow access to our database by third parties we engage to assist us in providing you certain other services. We may hire a company to help us with technical maintenance. We may also use a third party to facilitate our online services, fulfill orders, process payments or conduct surveys on our behalf. In these instances, we may need to share your personal information. Such parties may use your personally identifiable information only to provide that particular product or service and are not permitted to use personally identifiable information for any other reason. In addition, as we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy business operations or assets. If some or all of the assets of our business are sold to a third party, such third party will be entitled to use the information disclosed by users of our Site. Both the personal and non-personally identifiable information that we or other third parties have collected may be transferred as part of the transaction.

INFORMATION SHARING

Though we make every effort to preserve user privacy, we may need to disclose information as required by law, rule or regulation or where we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to protect its rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, as requested by a governmental or law enforcement authority or other legal process. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. In addition, we reserve the right to use or disclose non-personally identifiable information in any way we see fit.

THIRD PARTY WEB SITES

Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of those websites and we do not promote or endorse any such other websites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Site and to read the privacy statements of every website that collects personally identifiable information. This Policy applies solely to information collected by our Site and does not cover information collected elsewhere, including without limitation on websites linked to from the Site.

EMAIL COMMUNICATIONS

If you send us an email with questions or comments, we may use the personal information you provide to respond to your questions or comments, and we may save your questions or comments for future reference. There may be times when you will have the opportunity to subscribe to an email list or electronic newsletter that will send information about our Site. We may use email addresses to occasionally deliver information relevant to you, such as product announcements, special events, promotions, surveys and notification of other noteworthy items. However, we will provide you with the option to change your preferences and “opt-out” of receiving those communications. You may request at any time that we not email you in the future by clicking the “unsubscribe” link which is included at the bottom of any email communication that you receive from us and hitting send, or by contacting us at info@piasusa.com. When contacting us by email, please insert “UNSUBSCRIBE” in the subject line and the body of the message. If you unsubscribe, you should assume that your request has been received and is being processed. Please allow ten (10) business days from when the request was received to complete the removal of your email address from our database as some of our promotions may have been in process before submitting such request we will make reasonable efforts to discontinue these email communications as soon as practicable.

USER’S GRANT OF A LIMITED LICENSE

By communicating with us, including submitting, sending or posting content to the Site and/or directly to us, you grant Imju the royalty-free, unrestricted, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive, fully paid-up and fully sub-licensable right and license to use, post, copy, reproduce, distribute, transmit, display, transfer, sell, perform, adapt, publish, sell, translate and create derivative works from such content (in whole or part) and otherwise exploit such content, including any information, suggestions, ideas or concepts contained in such content and/or to incorporate it in other works in any form, media, or technology now known or later developed, with or without attribution to you. You will remain responsible for the accuracy, copyright compliance, legality, decency, or any other aspect of such submitted material or other communication to us. You represent and warrant that by submitting content you agree to waive any “moral rights” you may have in the content.

For the avoidance of doubt, you irrevocably grant to us the royalty-free, unrestricted, worldwide, perpetual, non-exclusive, fully paid-up and fully sub-licensable right to exploit your image, photo, likeness, voice, performance, if submitted, in whole or in part, and any other content you post on the Site or submit to us in connection with any and all publicity and advertising for and promotion of us and the Site, and in connection with our exercise of any other rights granted hereunder as we determine in our sole discretion. You hereby release us from and against any and all claims, damages or liabilities arising from or relating to the use of such content, image, photo, likeness, voice and performance as set forth herein.

SURVEYS & PROMOTIONS

Occasionally, our Site may request information from users via voluntary surveys or promotions. Participation in these surveys or promotions is completely voluntary and the user will choose whether to disclose information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information. Contact information will be used to notify winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use of and satisfaction with this Site.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83, a California resident who has provided personal information to a business with whom he/she has established a business relationship has the right to request from that business certain information regarding whether the business has disclosed personal information to any third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. In general, if the business has made such a disclosure of personal information, the business is required to provide a list of all third parties to whom such personal information was disclosed in the preceding calendar year, as well as a list of the categories of personal information that were disclosed, upon receipt of a request by a California resident. However, under the law, a business is not required to provide the above-described lists if the business adopts and discloses to the public (in its privacy policy) a policy of not disclosing personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes unless the customer first affirmatively agrees to the disclosure, as long as the business maintains and discloses this policy. Rather, the business may comply with the law by notifying the customer of his or her right to prevent disclosure of personal information and providing a cost free means to exercise that right. As described in this Policy, Imju does not disclose such personal information to any third party for its direct marketing purposes without consent.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our Policy, or if you have submitted personally identifiable information through the Site and would like access to such information or to have that information corrected, please contact Customer Service:

Postal address:
Pias Intercosmex (U.S.A.) Corporation
420 Lexington Avenue, Room1632
New York, NY 10170
info@piasusa.com

Last updated as of April 16,2015

COPYRIGHT © IMJU CORPORATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.